$39,000

0 Florida 24 Cedar Key, FL 32625

Estimated payment $252/month

0.13 Acres
$300,000 Price per Acre
5,663 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Vacant lot in Cedar Key's Hale's Addition offering an opportunity to build in this coastal island community. Convenient to waterfront, marina, restaurants, and local attractions.

Listing Agent

Amber Beckham

Tioga Realty LLC. Brokerage Phone: 3523333009 License #3416135 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $527

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49 x 113 x 49 x 103
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Level Lot

Utilities

  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • Cedar Key Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0880500100

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$527

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 49 x 113 x 49 x 103
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Water Body Name: Gulf of Mexico
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Key
  • Directions: From Gainesville toward FL-24 (Archer Road) Turn onto FL-24 West Stay on FL-24 West Follow FL-24 all the way into Cedar Key Arrive at your destination along FL-24
  • Attribution Contact: 3523333009

• Current Use: Other-See Comments
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 0880500100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 527
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $79,000 +102.6% --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $39,000 -58.9% --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $95,000 +90.0% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $50,000 -27.5% -- View Prior Sale
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $69,000 -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $70,000 -22.2% -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Sale $90,000 +30.4% --
06/19/2025 06/19/25 For Sale $69,000 -62.7% --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $185,000 -38.1% -- View Prior Sale
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Off Market $299,000 -- --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $299,000 -14.6% --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $350,000 +118.8% --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $160,000 +14.6% -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $139,590 -12.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $160,000 0.0% --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 For Sale $160,000 +100.0% --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $80,000 -5.9% -- View Prior Sale
11/28/2021 11/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 For Sale $85,000 -5.6% --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $90,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 For Sale $90,000 +246.2% --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $26,000 +4.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Sold $25,000 -50.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/18/2017 06/18/17 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Sale $50,000 +51.5% --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 For Sale $33,000 -- --
Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 799222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.