NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Fossil Bed Rd Unit 509285 Barstow, CA 92347

30 Acres
-- Price per Acre
1,306,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2023

Last sale price $20,750

1642 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2023

30 Acres of Vacant raw land currently purposed for Residential. Buyer to verify the usage with the County. No Corners marked and no survey provided. No utilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Flores

Dee-Lux Realty, Inc. License #01234289 Listed on: 01/28/2019

Co-Listed By

Cheryl Schroer

Dee-Lux Realty, Inc. License #02151300

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Flores

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 30 Acre Lot
  • The property's topography is rolling
  • Zoning described as Residential 1

Property Views

  • Desert Views

Utilities

  • No Utilities
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0423071110000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

30 Acres

Listing Details

  • Road Surface Type: Unpaved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 0423071110000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.02

• Lot Size: Unknown
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 30.0000
  • Latitude Manual: 35.33667800

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 1306800.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract: 9999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $20,750 -15.3% --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Price Changed $24,500 -14.0% --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Price Changed $28,500 -3.4% --
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Price Changed $29,500 +20.4% --
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Price Changed $24,500 +14.0% --
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Price Changed $21,500 +22.9% --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 For Sale $17,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 509285

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.