0 Gemstone Way Grand Junction, CO 81505
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,645 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Gemstone Way, Grand Junction, CO 81505 and is currently estimated at $517,161, approximately $307 per square foot. 0 Gemstone Way is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Chelewski Sharon E and Chelewski David E
Bought by
Tran Quynh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,679
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Ruckman Inc
Bought by
Chelewski David E and Chelewski Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Parkerson Brothers Llc
Bought by
Ruckman Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,812
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Quynh | $240,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Chelewski David E | $182,900 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Ruckman Inc | $80,437 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Quynh | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chelewski David E | $182,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruckman Inc | $26,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $30,710 | $6,310 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $27,000 | $5,600 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $27,000 | $5,600 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $24,010 | $5,910 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $24,700 | $6,080 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $21,120 | $5,180 | $15,940 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $21,120 | $5,180 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $21,320 | $4,680 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $21,320 | $4,680 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $19,530 | $4,780 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $19,530 | $4,780 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $16,550 | $5,170 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map