$35,000
SOLD DEC 30, 2025

0 Grimsel Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561

40 Acres
$875 Price per Acre
1,742,400 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

12% Below List Price

389 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2025

40 Acres Tehachapi Mountains, great for getting lost and hunting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Goedhart

Watson Realty License #02045854 Listed on: 10/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Goedhart

Watson Realty License #02045854 Listed on: 10/31/2024

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 40 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as ag

Schools

  • Cummings Elementary School
  • Jacobsen Middle School
  • Tehachapi High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40006104

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

40 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Deposit Amount Required: 1000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Acreage
  • Lot Size Acres: 40.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

• Zoning Description: ag
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742400.00
  • Parcel #: 40006104

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cummings

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $65,000 +85.7% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $35,000 -58.8% --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $85,000 +112.5% --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Sale $40,000 -32.2% --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $59,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $59,000 +195.0% --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Sold $20,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $20,000 +81.8% --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $11,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 For Sale $11,000 -88.5% --
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Sold $96,000 -40.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2014 02/27/14 For Sale $160,000 -- --
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202600191

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.