0 Hillcrest Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Hillcrest Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $795,923, approximately $210 per square foot. 0 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Davidson Angie D
Bought by
Seago Bradley and Seago Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,600
Outstanding Balance
$636,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Gary L and Bailey Jennifer B
Bought by
Davidson Angie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Lacy Thomas C
Bought by
Bailey Gary L and Bailey Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
The Lacy Living Trust and Lacy Mabel J
Bought by
Lacy Mabel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Lacy Joseph M and Lacy Mabel J
Bought by
Lacy Joseph M and Lacy Mabel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Thompson Kent L
Bought by
Davidson Angie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1989
Sold by
Hopper Robert L
Bought by
Davidson Angie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seago Bradley | $797,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Angie D | $310,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bailey Gary L | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Lacy Mabel J | -- | -- | |
| Lacy Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Angie D | $144,500 | -- | |
| Davidson Angie D | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seago Bradley | $637,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Angie D | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Gary L | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $43,500 | $7,810 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $38,130 | $7,330 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $38,130 | $7,330 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $34,800 | $5,560 | $29,240 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $35,810 | $5,720 | $30,090 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $28,560 | $5,010 | $23,550 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $28,560 | $5,010 | $23,550 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $24,970 | $4,680 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $24,970 | $4,680 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $26,690 | $5,170 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $26,690 | $5,170 | $21,520 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $24,200 | $4,780 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map