0 Hilltop Rd Unit 14153888 Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $1,846,000
Studio
--
Bath
516
Sq Ft
$1,824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Hilltop Rd Unit 14153888, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $941,426, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 0 Hilltop Rd Unit 14153888 is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Sprabeary David Paul
Bought by
Sprabeary Ken Ellis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprabeary Ken Ellis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $2,115 | $123 | $1,992 |
| 2024 | $35 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7 | $457 | $297 | $160 |
| 2022 | $7 | $388 | $304 | $84 |
| 2021 | $8 | $430 | $355 | $75 |
| 2020 | $8,688 | $473,904 | $473,848 | $56 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $400,609 | $631,798 | $73 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $364,190 | $631,798 | $70 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $331,082 | $551,963 | $70 |
| 2016 | $9,232 | $481,267 | $472,127 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,622 | $264,871 | $8,751 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,108 | $264,871 | $7,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map