NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Hillview Dr Golden Beach, MD 20659

0.34 Acre
-- Price per Acre
15,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $28,700

33 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2025

LOT HAS AN APPROVED AND RECORDED MOUND SYSTEM PERK TEST. PERK TEST RESULTS AND PERK TEST PRESERVATION PLAT AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glen Elrod

(301) 870-5283 gelrod1947@gmail.com Elrod & Associates Real Estate, Inc License #51636 Listed on: 06/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RNC

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 836
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1905023351

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pier/dock maintenance

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Interior Features

  • Price Per Sq Ft: 3.33

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Sewer/Septic System: No Septic System, Perc Approved Septic, Site Evaluation On File

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 28.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Baseball Field, Basketball Courts, Beach, Boat Ramp, Common Grounds, Lake, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Tot Lots/Playground, Water/Lake Privileges
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pier/Dock Maintenance
  • HOA Name: BEACH MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: LETTIE MARSHALL DENT
  • High School: CHOPTICON
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARGARET BRENT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15000.00
  • Zoning: RNC
  • Farmland Preservation: No
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 44.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1905023351
  • Tax Lot: 836
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ST. MARYS COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $28,700 -42.6% --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $50,000 +1566.7% --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Sold $3,000 -40.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $5,000 -88.9% --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Price Changed $45,000 -6.1% --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Price Changed $47,900 -0.2% --
09/10/2017 09/10/17 For Sale $48,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDSM2025666

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.