NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,877 Sq Ft
2018 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2019

Last sale price $229,900 $122 Per Sq Ft

355 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ronald Reagan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

Quality contruction by Florida Construction. Beautiful 4 bedroom and 2 full baths. This home complete with plenty of amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mahnaz Saadat-Partou

Dillard Cies Real Estate License #141909 Listed on: 09/18/2018

Dillard Cies Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Williams

MK Partners INC License #159148

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Addition: Summit Valley
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Security System, Smoke Alarm
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Gas
  • School Junior High: Irving MS
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Type: New Home
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1877

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norman

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $229,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
09/08/2019 09/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $229,990 -3.4% $123 / Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 For Sale $237,990 +3.5% $127 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold $229,900 -8.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold $249,999 +2.6% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Sold $243,600 +6.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2018 01/11/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 For Sale $229,900 -8.0% $120 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 For Sale $249,999 +2.6% $119 / Sq Ft
12/16/2017 12/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 For Sale $243,600 -- $120 / Sq Ft

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 836819

MLSOK
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.