NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.5 Acre
-- Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $30,000

4 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2023

Whitesboro School district building lot for far under 50 K! Public sewer and public water connections are at the road. Property has just had all of the trees removed and leveled out for the potential buyer to get building even faster! Come get it:)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 07/17/2023

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Co-Listed By

Michael Major

Listing by Buy Sell Rent Realty License #10491212739

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Harlander

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10401348076

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $242

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303200-308-0003-001-00014-0000-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$242

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Other,SeeRemarks
  • Development Status: Other, See Remarks
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COLF010
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-735-2222
  • Directions: Off Cosby Manor Road
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Other

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 303200-308-0003-001-00014-0000-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 242.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $30,000 -14.3% --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $35,000 +218.2% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $11,000 -21.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 For Sale $14,000 -6.7% --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Sold $15,000 -40.0% -- View Prior Sale
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2018 01/15/18 For Sale $25,000 -- --

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1484909

Mid New York Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.