0 Kings Ct N Unit 10666708 Macon, GA 31211
Estimated payment $51/month
About This Lot
Build your next home on this .20-acre residential city lot tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering a unique blend of privacy and convenience. With public water and public sewer available at the road, this property is primed for an efficient and cost-effective build. The manageable lot size makes it ideal for a custom single-family home, investment build, or low-maintenance living, all while being centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. An adjoining lot is also available for purchase, providing a rare opportunity to expand your footprint, create additional yard space, or explore future development options. Whether you're a builder, investor, or buyer looking to build in the city, this lot offers flexibility, utilities in place, and strong long-term potential in a desirable setting.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $118
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $7,500 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $8,000 | -14.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $9,300 | -2.1% | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $9,500 | -5.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $10,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $10,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10666708
- 0 Champions Dr Unit 183850
- 0 Champion Dr Unit 10666714
- 3446 Kingsview Cir
- 3705 Confederate Dr
- 132 Spradley Dr
- 224 Rebel Dr
- 166 Country World Dr
- 176 Country World Dr
- 0 Shady Road Plaza
- 686 Jasmine Dr Unit G4
- 690 Jasmine Dr Unit G5
- 1030 Sun Valley Ct
- 1030 Sun Valley Ct Unit C55
- 201 Joycliff Cir
- 131 Sun Valley Dr
- 694 Jasmine Dr
- 694 Jasmine Dr Unit G6
- 1034 Sun Valley Ct Unit C56
- 1034 Sun Valley Ct
- 700 Jasmine Dr Unit G7
- 3240 Commodore Dr
- 2871 New Clinton Rd
- 2859 Adahi Dr
- 2050 Cherokee Ct
- 1918 Fairway Dr
- 2914 Alta Vista Ave
- 2926 Skyline Rd
- 2913 Skyline Rd
- 2901 Skyline Dr Unit 1
- 2901 Skyline Rd
- 2826 Jordan Ave
- 2117 Knightsbridge Rd
- 202 Topaz Ln
- 2525 Tredway Dr
- 2055 Pine Hill Dr
- 2367 Danbury Dr
- 2254 Companion Dr
- 2251 Companion Dr
- 2275 Gray Hwy
- 725 Cole Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.