0 Lydia Ct Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated payment $269/month
About This Lot
Build your dream home on this half-acre lot nestled on the prestigious Oak Hill Golf Course. Enjoy a prime location with no HOA or CDD fees, offering freedom and flexibility. Conveniently located near Weeki Wachee Springs, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. This tranquil setting provides the perfect balance of recreation and relaxation.
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3377345 Listed on: 03/16/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $532
Lot Details
- 21,691 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 124x174
- Property is zoned VACANT RES
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5230-0000-0A15
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $28,415 | $28,415 | -- |
| 2024 | $467 | $26,463 | $26,463 | -- |
| 2023 | $467 | $27,548 | $27,548 | $0 |
| 2022 | $279 | $4,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $256 | $14,316 | $14,316 | $0 |
| 2020 | $221 | $11,062 | $11,062 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $142 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $42,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $42,000 | +20.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $35,000 | -12.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $40,000 | +33.3% | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $30,000 | -53.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | +62.9% | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | For Sale | $39,900 | -20.2% | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $50,000 | -7.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | Southern Security Title Of The | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $16,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $16,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7883945
APN: R32-323-17-5230-0000-0A15
- 9397 Northcliffe Blvd
- 5033 Kirkwood Ave
- 0 Kirkwood Ave
- 9506 Northcliffe Blvd
- 10072 Northcliffe Blvd
- 9429 Northcliffe Blvd
- 5088 Merrifield Ct
- 9466 Midway St
- 9462 Midway St
- 5184 Merrifield Ct
- 9481 Swiss Rd
- 5052 Florentine Ct
- 4573 Deltona Blvd
- 9519 Century Dr
- 4469 Keyes Ave
- 9350 Mallard St
- 9465 Century Dr
- 5220 Kirkwood Ave
- 9275 Chase St
- 5301 Merrifield Ct
- 5100 Lydia Ct
- 10107 Sunburst Ct
- 5033 Kirkwood Ave
- 9387 Mallard St
- 4404 Hagen Ave
- 4335 Pallas Ave
- 9185 Chase St
- 4353 Azora Rd
- 2459 Landover Blvd
- 4283 Azora Rd
- 5451 Moongate Rd
- 4400 Millwood Rd Unit E
- 3989 Antigua Way
- 3981 Antigua Way
- 3969 Antigua Way
- 3963 Antigua Way
- 3957 Antigua Way
- 9131 Swiss Rd
- 10564 Blythville Rd
- 2781 Landover Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.