NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Main St Clifton, CO 81521

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $311,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2015

Last sale price $147,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

4 bedroom plus office/den, 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage. Kitchen appliances include Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave. 2 sheds with plenty of RV Parking. Fenced yard with sprinklers & lawn. Open Deck. Security System, central air, ceiling fans. Convenient to schools & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Heiden

Heiden Homes Realty Listed on: 10/02/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Montrose NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER/FSBO Montrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x105x94x107

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Storm Windows

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 294314313014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.24
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 1000
  • Em Holder: Heritage Title, Co
  • Exterior Inclusions: Shed/Storage, Landscaping, Deck, Storm Windows/Doors, Lawn Sprinklers
  • Fronts: S
  • Interior Inclusions: Ceiling Fan(s), Security System, Walk In Closet
  • Legal Lot Block: LOT 14 BLK 9 KIMWOOD EST SEC 14 1 S 1 E
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 81.67
  • Lot Dimension: 96X105X94X107
  • Lot Size Acreage: .25-.5
  • Parcel Id Number: 294314313014
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Rv Parking: Yes
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 81.67
  • Street Descriptionaccess: City/Town, Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Tile, Laminate
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 900
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 900

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Forced Air, Central A/C
  • Electric Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Gas Supplier: Xcel Energy
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer Supplier: Clifton Sanitation District
  • Water Supplier: Clifton Water District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Maxwell Samuel Andrew
Bought by
Shoen Bernard
Current Estimated Value
$283,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Outstanding Balance
$149,972
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Bosshardt Michael L and Bosshardt Debbie L
Bought by
Maxwell Samuel Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shoen Bernard $171,000 None Available
Maxwell Samuel Andrew $150,000 Utc
Maxwell Samuel Andrew $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shoen Bernard $167,902
Previous Owner Maxwell Samuel Andrew $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold $147,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
02/01/2015 02/01/15 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $147,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,218 $16,020 $3,630 $12,390
2024 $961 $12,920 $2,870 $10,050
2023 $961 $12,920 $2,870 $10,050
2022 $923 $12,190 $3,480 $8,710
2021 $927 $12,540 $3,580 $8,960
2020 $773 $10,680 $2,150 $8,530
2019 $733 $10,680 $2,150 $8,530
2018 $651 $8,690 $1,800 $6,890
2017 $558 $8,690 $1,800 $6,890
2016 $558 $8,630 $1,790 $6,840
2015 $552 $8,430 $1,790 $6,640
2014 $365 $5,580 $1,590 $3,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 699063

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: 2943-143-15-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.