0 Margi Unit 26283685 Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated payment $90/month
About This Lot
With the U.S. housing market cooling and prices softening, nows the perfect time to invest in land outside crowded cities. This 0.3-acre property on Margi Way, Chiloquin, OR, 97624 is ideal for camping, building your dream home, or creating a recreational space. Its also perfect for retirees, adventure seekers, and investors looking for land that supports an active outdoor lifestyle.
Located in Klamath County, this property is close to top attractions like Crater Lake National Park, Pinnacles Overlook, and Vidae Falls, as well as recreational spots like Moore Park and the Wood River kayaking launch point. Its easily accessible via HWY-66 and HWY-39, with Chiloquin just 27 minutes away and Terminal 51 minutes away.
** ACTUAL PHOTOS OF THE PROPERTY **
Financing available - no credit check or banks needed. Everyone approved. Contact us and we will show you how easy it is.
Property Details:
Property Address: Margi Way Chiloquin, OR, 97624
APN: 240000
Size: 0.3 acres
Subdivision: Oregon Shores Unit 2 1st Addition Tract 1184/48/6
Zoning: R2 Rural Residential
Taxes: $135.34
HOA & Covenants: None
Camping Allowed: Camping is allowed for 21 days every 6 months.
RVs Allowed: RVs are allowed on the property for up to 21 days every 6 months without a house being built.
Mobile Home Allowed: Allowed but not permanently on wheels.
Conveyance: Warranty Deed
Power: Contact Pacific Powers 1-877-508-5088.
Water: If no water is provided, you can drill a well or truck water. (Septic system needed).
Septic: Septic. Must meet the Klamath County Standards and it will have to be evaluated first.
Road Access: Margi Way
Terrain & Vegetation: Slopped, Heavy Treed
GPS Coordinates (4 corners): 42.541405, -121.923773
NE: 42.541580, -121.923611
SE: 42.541256, -121.923570
SW: 42.541221, -121.923938
NW: 42.541576, -121.923938
Approximate Distance to Nearby Cities & Points of Interest:
Closest Highways: HWY-66, HWY-39
Closest Major Cities: Terminal (51 Min.), Chiloquin (27 Min.)
Closest Recreation Site:
Pinnacles Overlook, Plaikni Falls, Crater Lake National Park, Vidae Falls, Moore Park, Collier Logging Museum, Hagelstein
County Park, Wood river kayaking launch point, and Eulalona Park.
- Guaranteed Financing
- No Credit Check
- No Bank or Broker fee
- 60-day money-back guarantee
- Warranty Deed
- Guaranteed free and clear title
We offer owner financing with multiple options that fit any budget. Contact us a call today and don't forget to ask about our 60-day money-back guarantee.
Purchase Options
Owner Financing: $199 Down/$207 monthly fee x 75 months
Cash Price: $14,151.00
Doc Fee: $300 (due with a down payment)
Call us today for additional pricing options 470-517-3445
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Dirt Road
- Level Lot
- Few Trees
- Current uses include mobile home park, planned unit development, homestead
- Potential uses include planned unit development, for development, homestead
- Soil Types include Sandy Loam
Location
- Easements include access
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $14,151 | +6.9% | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $13,242 | -- | -- |
- 0 Margi Unit 3007606
- 0 Margi Unit 7 177411140
- 0 Margi Unit 8 745749498
- 0 Margi Unit Lot 12 220193591
- 0 Margi Way Unit 3007607
- 0 Irving Way Unit 51
- 0 Irving Way Unit 3007708
- 0 Irving Way Unit 3
- 0 Lake Forest Rd Unit 3
- 34836 Dawn Loop Unit 33
- NKA Block 44 Lot 41 Dawn Loop
- 0 Shoshoni Dr Unit Lot ~ 4 24089223
- 0 Shoshoni Dr Unit Lot 39
- 0 Legget Dr Unit 5 24323329
- 34626 Wrightwood Place
- 0 Oregon Shores Dr Unit 240741
- 0 Oregon Shores Dr Unit 18 491638861
- 0 Oregon Shores Dr Unit 24 220191989
- L~04 Shoshoni Dr
- 0 Maidu Ct
- 228 E Schonchin St
- 10408 N Merlin Way
- 1165 Harbor Isle Blvd
- 423 Nosler St
- 2001 N Eldorado Ave
- 313 E Lowell St
- 527 E Lowell St
- 1812 Tiffany St
- 2004 California Ave
- 791 Lakeshore Dr
- 1837 Lexington Ave
- 1876-1878 Leroy St Unit 1876
- 1518 Siskiyou St
- 325 Donald St
- 1420 Pleasant Ave Unit 1420
- 1670 Portland St
- 1005 Prospect St
- 220 Doty St
- 618 Pacific Terrace
- 1000 California Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.