34836 Dawn Loop Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $365,518 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34836 Dawn Loop, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $420,759, approximately $137 per square foot. 34836 Dawn Loop is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School and Chiloquin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $309,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $300,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $258,720 | $28,080 | $230,640 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $283,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $275,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $267,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $251,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $244,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $230,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $223,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map