0 New York 426 Clymer, NY 14724
Estimated payment $284/month
About This Lot
This 5 acre building lot (Lot 2) is next to Peek'n Peak Ski Resort and Findley Lake located in Clymer NY, Chautauqua County.
This building lot is in an absolute prime location. With over 300 feet of frontage and electric located at the road, this lot is ready for your future home or cabin. The property is level and wooded, and located less than two miles from Peek'n Peak Resort which offers 27 groomed ski trails, an 18-hole golf course, a spa and other activities. Just north of the property is Findley Lake which is a 2,292-acre lake that offers a public boat launch and great fishing with multiple species including largemouth and smallmouth bass, tiger muskellunge, muskellunge, northern pike, walleye, black crappie, yellow perch, bluegill and pumpkinseed. The NYS Snowmobile trails are also within close proximity that can lead you throughout the county during the winter months. More acreage is available upon request. All rights convey.
This property is located just 10 minutes to downtown Clymer NY, 26 minutes to Mayville NY, 30 minutes to Erie PA, 40 minutes to Jamestown NY, 1 hour 30 minutes to Buffalo NY, and 1 hour 50 minutes to Clevland OH.
Offered at $44,900.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Property fronts a county road
- Many Trees
- Potential uses include hunting/fishing, residential single
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | $40,400 | -10.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | -- |
- 1842-2 New York 426
- 1842-1 New York 426
- 1650 Route 426
- 1589 French Creek Mina Rd
- 4433 Old Road Camelot
- 4433 Old Rd Unit 4433
- 8303 Canterbury Dr
- 8277 Canterbury Dr
- 8024 Northgate I
- 8032 Northgate Unit 8032
- 8034 Abbey Ln Unit 8034
- 8030 Abbey Ln Unit 8030
- 0 Pekin Hill Rd
- 9480 Ravlin Hill Rd
- 9467 Reagan Rd
- 9838-9848 New York 474
- 2355 Route 426
- 2404 Shadyside Rd
- 2440 Shadyside Rd Unit B
- 2440B Shadyside Rd
- 246 S Washington St
- 2001 N Pearl St
- 5720 Station Rd
- 8578 Kirsch Rd Unit 8578
- 5086 Station Rd
- 2324 E 43rd St
- 125 W 2nd St
- 5100 Club House Dr
- 5200 Henderson Rd
- 423 W 3rd St
- 423 W 3rd St Unit 2
- 423 W 3rd St Unit 4
- 423 W 3rd St Unit 3
- 4400 E Lake Rd
- 3704 E Lake Rd
- 815 E Grandview Blvd
- 435 Halley St Unit 2
- 2603 East Ave Unit 1
- 851 Cherry Hill Blvd
- 315 Euclid Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.