NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Palm St Inglis, FL 34449

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2015

Last sale price $40,000

About This Home

Affordable Waterfront Lot just one lot off the Withlacoochee River in Inglis, FL. Great Bass fishing will be enjoyed here. Come and build your home here and enjoy the River. Direct access to the Gulf of Mexico through the Withlacoochee River. One bridge with 12 to 15 feet clearance.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $40,000 -38.5% -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2012 04/11/12 For Sale $65,000 -- --

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.