0 Road 192 Strathmore, CA 93267
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
114
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Road 192, Strathmore, CA 93267. 0 Road 192 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Correia Tony F and Correia Mary A
Bought by
Correia Tony F and Correia Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Bowser Craig and Bowser Jodi
Bought by
Correia Tony F and Correia Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Bowser Craig A
Bought by
Bowser Craig and Bowser Jodi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Tony F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Correia Tony F | $3,600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bowser Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,789 | $868,083 | $297,108 | $570,975 |
| 2024 | $24,789 | $852,639 | $230,278 | $622,361 |
| 2023 | $24,408 | $872,064 | $162,204 | $709,860 |
| 2022 | $22,324 | $670,590 | $124,620 | $545,970 |
| 2021 | $21,544 | $843,072 | $97,680 | $745,392 |
| 2020 | $19,978 | $821,390 | $104,104 | $717,286 |
| 2019 | $8,782 | $830,222 | $111,245 | $718,977 |
| 2018 | $9,098 | $868,873 | $112,413 | $756,460 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $874,290 | $529,556 | $344,734 |
| 2016 | $8,079 | $763,741 | $519,278 | $244,463 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $650,626 | $135,249 | $515,377 |
| 2014 | $6,902 | $637,388 | $131,670 | $505,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map