0 Sheffield Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $1,105,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Sheffield Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $634,275, approximately $360 per square foot. 0 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Emerald Coast Commercial Development Llc
Bought by
G & G Of Milton Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,581
Interest Rate
2.9%
Estimated Equity
$259,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Westmoreland Dale Willis
Bought by
Sheffield Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Sheffield Eulene J and Sheffield J
Bought by
Sheffield Eulene J and Westmoreland Dale Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & G Of Milton Llc | $800,000 | Attorney | |
| Sheffield Properties Management Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheffield Eulene J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G & G Of Milton Llc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,096 | $863,801 | $765,600 | $98,201 |
| 2024 | $10,989 | $861,290 | $765,600 | $95,690 |
| 2023 | $10,989 | $860,301 | $765,600 | $94,701 |
| 2022 | $10,502 | $857,906 | $765,600 | $92,306 |
| 2021 | $9,201 | $681,099 | $612,480 | $68,619 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $188,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $165,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $153,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $150,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $146,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $147,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map