1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
2.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5538 U S 90, Pace, FL 32571. 5538 U S 90 is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Gale H Thames Irrevocable Family Trust and Declaration Of Living Trust Of Virginia
Bought by
Emdbrz Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,883
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Thames Gale H and Living Trust Of Virginia S Wil
Bought by
Thames Gale H and Thames James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emdbrz Holdings Llc | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thames Gale H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emdbrz Holdings Llc | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Emdbrz Holdings Llc | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $512,212 | $458,780 | $53,432 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $464,014 | $406,000 | $58,014 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $443,070 | $406,000 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $490,358 | $458,780 | $31,578 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $314,499 | $289,031 | $25,468 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $260,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $261,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $262,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $200,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $201,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $201,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $202,469 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map