NOT LISTED FOR SALE

0 Shell Beach Rd NE Walnut Township, OH 43076

0.88 Acre
-- Price per Acre
38,333 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2023

Last sale price $78,000

14 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2023

.8829 acre lot at Fairfield Beach. Large lot for the location! Build your dream lake home and outbuildings. Endless possibilities! This property will require a well and septic system, electricity is accessible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kohl Vanhorn

RE/MAX Impact License #2021000389 Listed on: 11/04/2023

RE/MAX Impact

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Snedden

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2015003074

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $407

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-61120-010

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$407

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.88
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-980-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • General Property Info Residential DwellingOther Structure YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WALNUT TOWNSHIP LSD 2308 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-61120-010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38332.8
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 407.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Sold $78,000 -7.7% --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 For Sale $84,500 +164.1% --
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Sold $32,000 -9.9% -- View Prior Sale
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Price Changed $35,500 -11.0% --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $39,900 -20.0% --
09/18/2022 09/18/22 For Sale $49,900 +38.6% --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Sold $36,000 -9.8% -- View Prior Sale
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2020 12/13/20 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223036556

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.