0 State Rd 72 Leesburg, OH 45135
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $636,842
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0 State Rd 72, Leesburg, OH 45135 and is currently estimated at $632,711. 0 State Rd 72 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Larrick Brian and Larrick Kelly
Bought by
Mcculloch Tanner E and Mcculloch Wyatt A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$635,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$2,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Rankin Caitlin J and Rankin Patrick K
Bought by
Larrick Brian and Larrick Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Rankin Caitlin J and Rankin Patrick K
Bought by
Rankin Caitlin J and Rankin Patrick K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2018
Sold by
Beekman Asa D and Beekman Courtney M
Bought by
Rankin Caitlin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Beekman Randal L and Beekman Krista K
Bought by
Beekman Asa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Beekman Krista K
Bought by
Beekman Krista K and Beekman Randal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Ethel
Bought by
Beekman Krista K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton John and Hamilton Ethel
Bought by
Hamilton Ethel and Beekman Krista K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hamilton John and Hamilton Ethel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloch Tanner E | $635,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larrick Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rankin Caitlin J | -- | None Available | |
| Rankin Caitlin J | -- | None Available | |
| Beekman Asa D | -- | Attorney | |
| Beekman Krista K | -- | -- | |
| Beekman Krista K | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Ethel | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcculloch Tanner E | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $34,480 | $27,440 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $27,440 | $27,440 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $27,720 | $27,720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $185 | $16,830 | $16,830 | $0 |
| 2021 | $187 | $16,830 | $16,830 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $16,830 | $16,830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $16,830 | $16,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $6,830 | $6,830 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $6,830 | $6,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $8,860 | $8,860 | $0 |
| 2015 | $709 | $8,860 | $8,860 | $0 |
| 2013 | $325 | $3,830 | $3,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map