48

Recently Sold Leesburg, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $340,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    12323 Ringer Ln, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,879

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Snow Heart State Realty LLC

    12323 Ringer Ln, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /54

    $470,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1034 Fishback Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,069

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rickman Key Realty

    1034 Fishback Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /18

    $279,900 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    229 Fishback Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Barnhart RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    229 Fishback Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /32

    $199,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12228 New Lexington Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,217

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Howland Walker Real Estate Advisors

    12228 New Lexington Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /34

    $287,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    144 S High St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,728

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gardner Point Realty, LLC

    144 S High St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12785 Antioch Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,368

    Last Listing Agent Sheri McIntosh McIntosh Real Estate Services

    12785 Antioch Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    0 Sabina Rd Unit 1857173, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • Land
    • 53.49 Acres
    • $7,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dickey The Dickey Group Inc, Realtors

    0 Sabina Rd Unit 1857173, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /16

    $192,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    126 S Middle St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,374

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Dales Plum Tree Realty

    126 S Middle St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /65

    $420,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9439 Grimsley Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,455

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    9439 Grimsley Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12735 Mcconnell Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,133

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    12735 Mcconnell Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /30

    $169,600 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    417 E Main St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,951

    Last Listing Agent Rene Vance Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    417 E Main St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10677 Leaverton Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,095

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    10677 Leaverton Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    513 W Main St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,107

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    513 W Main St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /2

    $139,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    264 Eastern Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,448

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Fite Chambers-Fite Realty Co.

    264 Eastern Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /2

    $113,700 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9960 U S 62, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $119,391

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Barrett RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    9960 U S 62, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /10

    $138,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    204 Miller St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,657

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rand Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb

    204 Miller St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9456 Evans Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,899

    Last Listing Agent Risa Armstrong Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    9456 Evans Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /36

    $399,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11100 Bridges Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,431

11100 Bridges Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    149 Sycamore St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,573

    Last Listing Agent Sue Boone Sue Boone Realty, Inc., Hillsb

    149 Sycamore St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /7

    $390,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12681 New Martinsburg Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,863

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams-Gebhardt Heart State Realty LLC

    12681 New Martinsburg Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /22

    $643,071 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Ac Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • Land
    • 56.5 Acres
    • $11,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Murtland Comey & Shepherd

    Ac Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /18

    $309,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11025 Monroe Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,851

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    11025 Monroe Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /2

    $159,300 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12204 Wilmington Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,429

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    12204 Wilmington Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    113 N High St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,468

113 N High St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11677 Todhunter Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,469

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Atkinson RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    11677 Todhunter Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    13370 Wyatt Falls Ct, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,259

13370 Wyatt Falls Ct, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /25

    $252,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9115 Mill Trace Dr, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,553

    Last Listing Agent Patria Carter Fathom Realty Ohio LLC

    9115 Mill Trace Dr, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /18

    $134,750 Sold May 16, 2025

    12221 Antioch Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13,474,900% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Klayton Juillerat Nationwide Auctions & Realty

    12221 Antioch Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12875 U S 62, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,293

    Last Listing Agent Emily Foebar RE/MAX Preferred Group

    12875 U S 62, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /31

    $198,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    507 Kimberly St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,401

    Last Listing Agent Christine Butler RealtyX-Real Estate Xperts LLC

    507 Kimberly St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8569 State Route 28, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,938

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Newbry Coldwell Banker Heritage

    8569 State Route 28, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /9

    $115,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    122 Kennedy Blvd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,737

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Oglesby Walker Real Estate Advisors

    122 Kennedy Blvd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /22

    $643,071 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    56 Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • Land
    • 56.5 Acres
    • $11,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    56 Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /19

    $199,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    158 Kennedy Blvd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,984

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Smith Legacy One Realty

    158 Kennedy Blvd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /7

    $1,480,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12841 Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • Land
    • 189.36 Acres
    • $7,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,845

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hess Walker Real Estate Advisors

    12841 Sabina Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /14

    $35,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    8017 State Route 28, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,280

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rooks Lakeside Real Estate & Auction

    8017 State Route 28, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /4

    $178,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    161 Locust St, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,385

161 Locust St, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9235 Black Rabbit Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,616

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Fite Chambers-Fite Realty Co.

    9235 Black Rabbit Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /23

    $267,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11571 Milner Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,019

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Turner ERA Martin & Associates

    11571 Milner Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135
  • /33

    $403,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    12505 Jamison Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,452

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leisure Key Realty

    12505 Jamison Rd, Leesburg, OH 45135

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home