$319,000
PENDING

9070 Grimsley Rd Leesburg, OH 45135

Estimated payment $1,928/month

Total Views 1,192
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

2.169 Acres! Well maintained ranch style home with 1502 Sq Ft & 21X21 attached garage! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath split floorplan. 2023-Freshly Painted Ceilings & Walls. 2023-New Carpet in primary suite & living room. 2023-New granite countertop in kitchen. 2021-New Metal Roof & Furnace. 2024 New A/C Handler. 6X16 Covered front porch. Rear brick patio w/ beautiful pergola! 32X24 Detached Barn w/electric opener, electric outlet, & concrete floor plus an oversized garage door. Call today for your private tour!

Listing Agent

Amy Davis

Amy Davis & Associates Realty License #0700410331 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2.17 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,502 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,696

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Highland Co.
  • Topography: Level
  • Buildings: Barn
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 9546.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 94482.00
  • Suburb S I C: Highland Co.
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor, Window Treatment
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Open Foyer, Tile Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Window Treatment, Laminate Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: From Hillsboro: 62 North, Right on to old 62; Right on to Grimsley; go past Blackrabbit and the property is on the right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x17 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1348
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Vinyl Floor, Island, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Entry: 20x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 7x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 7 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1502.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x14 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Other
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 319000.00
  • Acres: 2.1690
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Fairfield Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94482.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,847 $83,545 $11,725 $71,820
2024 $2,696 $83,550 $11,730 $71,820
2023 $2,696 $53,620 $10,080 $43,540
2022 $971 $53,620 $10,080 $43,540
2021 $1,974 $53,620 $10,080 $43,540
2020 $1,684 $44,700 $8,400 $36,300
2019 $1,663 $44,700 $8,400 $36,300
2018 $1,670 $44,700 $8,400 $36,300
2017 $1,529 $40,990 $8,960 $32,030
2016 $1,531 $40,990 $8,960 $32,030
2015 $1,680 $40,990 $8,960 $32,030
2014 $1,549 $39,030 $8,540 $30,490
2013 $1,436 $39,030 $8,540 $30,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $319,000 +18.1% $212 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2023 07/11/23 For Sale $279,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Executors Deed $102,000 Attorney
Deed $124,000 --
Deed $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $81,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $59,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $13,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1877325

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 36-06-000-037.13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.