NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1.16 Acres
-- Price per Acre
50,530 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2024

Last sale price $60,000

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of November 2024

VERY NICE LOT IN A GREAT LOCATION MANY NEW HOMES IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Solan

CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST Brokerage Phone: 352-854-9717 License #3051656 Listed on: 07/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Mazzurco

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE License #0512575

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $275

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x305
  • Property fronts a county road
  • North Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3493-094-013
  • Tax Block 94

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$275

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50325
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.19
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-854-9717
  • Tax Year: 2023

• Road Surface Type: Limerock
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Capable, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 3493-094-013
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Level, Unpaved
  • Lot Dimensions: 165x305
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 275.36
  • Tax Block: 94
  • Tax Book Number: L/023

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Sold $60,000 -7.7% --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $65,000 +58.5% --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Sold $41,000 -8.9% -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Sale $45,000 +500.0% --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $7,500 -21.1% -- View Prior Sale
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2018 08/05/18 For Sale $9,500 -- --

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM681486

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.