0 Veterans Dr Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $483,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 Veterans Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently priced at $483,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 0 Veterans Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Cayo Hueso Llc
Bought by
Southern Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,158 | $89,454 | $89,454 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,158 | $89,454 | $89,454 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,158 | $89,454 | $89,454 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $89,454 | $89,454 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map