0 W 5th Unit 309784 Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0 W 5th Unit 309784, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,487,865, approximately $758 per square foot. 0 W 5th Unit 309784 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Coggins Manita J and Coggins Nathalie A
Bought by
Brunk Ronald Keith and Brunk Janet Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,627
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,473,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Badgett Charles S and Badgett Carole M
Bought by
Coggins Manita J and Coggins Nathalie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunk Ronald Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Coggins Manita J | -- | None Available |