NOT LISTED FOR SALE

00 Northbrook III School Rd Vale, NC 28168

5 Acres
-- Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2025

Last sale price $130,000

20 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2025

Ready to build your dream home, have your hobby farm or just enjoy country living? Come check out this beautiful blank canvas that is neighbored by farms. With a quick 20 minute drive to Lincolnton and 30 mins to Hickory or Shelby you will find this location ideal for the ability to be close to things you need yet far enough away to enjoy the peace the country has to offer. The pictures don't do it justice, come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Lyerly

Marc 1 Realty Brokerage Email: Brooke@Brooke-Realtor.com License #342518 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Lyerly

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • Possible uses of the property include Agricultural, Cattle, Farm, Horses, Private Estate, Residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12342

• Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Brooke@Brooke-Realtor.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Cattle, Farm, Horses, Private Estate, Residential

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details Proposed: Crawl Space,Slab

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 12342
  • Can Be Subdivided: 1
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 353
  • Cleared Acres: 2.50
  • Wooded Area: 2.5
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-S

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Brook
  • High School: West Lincoln

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Sold $130,000 -3.3% --
04/26/2025 04/26/25 Price Changed $134,500 -3.9% --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $139,900 -45.1% --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Sold $255,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 For Sale $255,000 +27.5% --
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Sold $200,000 -27.3% -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $275,000 +7.8% --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $255,000 -7.3% -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2022 02/02/22 For Sale $275,000 -- --

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4244834

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.