$679,000 $20K PRICE DROP
- Land
- 24 Acres
- $28,292 per Acre
- 1209 Requa Rd
- Cherryville, NC
Beautiful land with a stream running through it. There is a city sewer line running along the creek line. A road was recently cut through the property and all of the pine trees were removed. GIS shows where the pine trees were, they have been removed, all hard wood trees were not cut down. This would make an incredible private estate.The parcel shows a residence on the west side of Requa Rd
Brent Heavner Premier South