00 River Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 00 River Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently priced at $85,000. 00 River Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Peiser Mark
Bought by
Essig Daniel and Essig Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Bailey Aubrey Scott and Bailey Debra Kaye
Bought by
Essig Daniel and Essig Vicki
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essig Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Essig Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peiser Mark | -- | -- | |
| Peiser Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Essig Daniel | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $67,400 | $67,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $425 | $67,400 | $67,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $414 | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $407 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $38 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 000 River Way
- 583 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 468 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 532 Pitman Rd
- 00 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 6507 S 226 Hwy
- 96 Thompson Rd
- 221 Creed Pitman Rd
- 639 Conley Ridge Rd
- Lot 28 Parkwood Hills
- 00 Parkwood Hills Unit 32
- Lot 32 Parkwood Hills Unit 32
- TBD Parkwood Hills
- TBD Red Bird Rd
- 195 Red Bird Rd
- 00 Monte Vista Cir
- 44 Hemlock Ave
- 48 Phillips Ln
- 162 Phillips Ln
- TBD Hinson Thomas Rd
- 257 Riverpoint Rd
- 88 Grace Ruth Rd
- 88 Grace Ruth Rd Unit 88
- 10 Grace Ruth Rd
- 83 Penland Rd
- 231 River Rd
- 207 River Rd
- 145 Grace Ruth Rd
- Lot 12 N Toe River Reserve Rd Unit 12
- 2278 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 2933 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 114 River Rd
- 2383 Penland Rd
- 2427 Deer Park Lake Rd
- 5.11 Acres Penland Rd
- 83 Grace Ruth Rd
- 1808 Penland Rd
- 2196 Penland Rd
- 2377 Penland Rd
- 2400 Deer Park Lake Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.