2383 Penland Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $664,274
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 Penland Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $650,637, approximately $230 per square foot. 2383 Penland Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mountain Holly Ridge Inc
Bought by
Pg Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Cop Preservation Partners Llc
Bought by
Mountain Holly Ridge Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pg Capital Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mountain Holly Ridge Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $585,900 | $36,200 | $549,700 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $585,900 | $36,200 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $585,900 | $36,200 | $549,700 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $585,900 | $36,200 | $549,700 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $348,800 | $29,500 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $348,800 | $29,500 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $348,800 | $29,500 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $348,800 | $29,500 | $319,300 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $307,700 | $29,500 | $278,200 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $307,700 | $29,500 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $185 | $307,700 | $29,500 | $278,200 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $307,700 | $29,500 | $278,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map