000 Rd Strafford, MO 65757
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $585,472
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 000 Rd, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $540,368, approximately $182 per square foot. 000 Rd is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Strafford Elementary School, Strafford Middle School, and Strafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Morton Roberta C
Bought by
Wheeler Max and Wheeler Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $53,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $30 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $30 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32 | $650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $32 | $650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $32 | $650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records