000 S Stony Dr NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $262,495 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 000 S Stony Dr NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $296,248, approximately $155 per square foot. 000 S Stony Dr NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Wolff Robert W and Wolff Ramona J
Bought by
Grausam Bruce K and Grausam Juliann I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grausam Bruce K | $160,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $771,300 | $306,200 | $465,100 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $300,200 | $300,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $213,400 | $207,600 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $916 | $213,400 | $207,600 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $990 | $144,600 | $140,800 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $150,100 | $146,500 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $161,000 | $157,500 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $154,800 | $151,700 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $154,800 | $151,700 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $150,700 | $150,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map