NOT LISTED FOR SALE

01458 County Road 15 Bryan, OH 43506

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $185,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,548 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2012

Last sale price $89,900 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

1st time on the market in 37 years. Well maintained 3 brdm ranch,large eatin kitchen w/ newer flooring,appliances including dishwasher, family room w/ fireplace,enclosed sunroom for extra space,nicely sized bdrms, newer windows within last 2 yrs,roof shingles 10 yrs old,attached gararge w/opener,shed included,Northwest electric.Great location just minutes south of town.Reasonably priced! Call 2C!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne Shankster

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000313431 Listed on: 02/11/2012

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Sito

Coldwell Banker Classic Proper License #0000237458

Coldwell Banker Classic Proper

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Interior Spaces

  • 1,548 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-330-00-011.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 100x200
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250912203232741230000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912203233547382000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1548.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Electric Range Connection
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • Parcel #: 063-330-00-011.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Fairview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Current Estimated Value
$173,111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Outstanding Balance
$40,936
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forbes Deborah K $89,900 None Available
Smith Gerald G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Forbes Deborah K $59,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2012 04/30/12 Sold $89,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/23/2012 04/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2012 02/11/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,234 $47,780 $6,620 $41,160
2024 $1,234 $47,780 $6,620 $41,160
2023 $1,264 $38,190 $6,930 $31,260
2022 $1,093 $38,190 $6,930 $31,260
2021 $1,114 $38,190 $6,930 $31,260
2020 $915 $31,820 $5,780 $26,040
2019 $899 $31,820 $5,780 $26,040
2018 $1,132 $31,820 $5,780 $26,040
2017 $1,097 $28,980 $5,880 $23,100
2016 $1,026 $28,980 $5,880 $23,100
2015 $1,049 $28,980 $5,880 $23,100
2014 $1,049 $28,430 $5,780 $22,650
2013 $1,097 $28,430 $5,780 $22,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5037604

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 063-330-00-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.