0N041 Evans Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Jewell Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N041 Evans Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $404,838, approximately $221 per square foot. 0N041 Evans Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Morissette John R
Bought by
Ahnert Charles and Ahnert Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,636
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Hansen Scot W and Hansen Amy Javier
Bought by
Morissette John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Ismail Mohammed S
Bought by
Hansen Scot W and Hansen Amy Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahnert Charles | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Morissette John R | $143,000 | Dukane Title Insurance Co | |
| Hansen Scot W | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahnert Charles | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Morissette John R | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Scot W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,200 | $106,978 | $25,835 | $81,143 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $98,470 | $23,780 | $74,690 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $93,070 | $22,470 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $90,860 | $21,940 | $68,920 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $90,020 | $21,740 | $68,280 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $87,650 | $21,170 | $66,480 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $82,580 | $19,940 | $62,640 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $79,530 | $19,200 | $60,330 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $76,350 | $18,430 | $57,920 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $72,840 | $17,580 | $55,260 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $64,600 | $16,030 | $48,570 |
| 2013 | $4,271 | $64,800 | $16,080 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map