0N312 Eldon Dr S Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,736 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N312 Eldon Dr S, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $563,684, approximately $214 per square foot. 0N312 Eldon Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Michael G and Johnson Kelly A
Bought by
Michael And Kelly Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Johnson Michael G and Johnson Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Sho Deen Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
The State Bank Of Geneva and Trust #875
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Kelly Johnson Living Trust | -- | Ayers Brandon | |
| Johnson Michael G | $400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sho Deen Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| The State Bank Of Geneva | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael G | $319,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,022 | $152,709 | $19,093 | $133,616 |
| 2023 | $11,599 | $137,824 | $17,232 | $120,592 |
| 2022 | $11,503 | $132,336 | $15,815 | $116,521 |
| 2021 | $11,119 | $126,662 | $15,137 | $111,525 |
| 2020 | $10,803 | $123,693 | $14,782 | $108,911 |
| 2019 | $10,764 | $121,877 | $14,565 | $107,312 |
| 2018 | $10,868 | $123,274 | $14,565 | $108,709 |
| 2017 | $10,859 | $121,872 | $14,399 | $107,473 |
| 2016 | $10,214 | $114,147 | $14,019 | $100,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,449 | $13,472 | $90,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,508 | $14,991 | $88,517 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,508 | $14,991 | $88,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map