0N418 Baker Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N418 Baker Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $467,906, approximately $196 per square foot. 0N418 Baker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Naas Revocable Living Trust and Naas Mary Ann
Bought by
Odenthal John Joseph and Odenthal Susan Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,343
Outstanding Balance
$307,380
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Ann Naas Mary
Bought by
Naas Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Sho Deen Inc
Bought by
Naas Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odenthal John Joseph | $410,000 | Proper Title | |
| Naas Revocable Living Trust | -- | Law Hesselbaum Llp | |
| Naas Mary Ann | $293,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odenthal John Joseph | $311,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Naas Mary Ann | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,498 | $123,277 | $19,093 | $104,184 |
| 2023 | $8,511 | $111,261 | $17,232 | $94,029 |
| 2022 | $8,551 | $104,921 | $15,815 | $89,106 |
| 2021 | $8,240 | $100,422 | $15,137 | $85,285 |
| 2020 | $7,992 | $98,068 | $14,782 | $83,286 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $96,628 | $14,565 | $82,063 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $93,667 | $14,565 | $79,102 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $92,602 | $14,399 | $78,203 |
| 2016 | $7,507 | $90,481 | $14,019 | $76,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,304 | $13,472 | $65,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,968 | $14,991 | $54,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,968 | $14,991 | $54,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map