0N626 Lancaster Dr Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N626 Lancaster Dr, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $581,647, approximately $179 per square foot. 0N626 Lancaster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Riban William J and Riban Patricia E
Bought by
Riban William J and Riban Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2001
Sold by
Riban William J and Riban Patricia E
Bought by
William J Riban Trust and Patricia E Riban Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Riban William J and Riban Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,827
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Hallbom Harold R and Coates Denise C
Bought by
Coates Arthur E and Coates Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riban William J | -- | Attorney | |
| William J Riban Trust | -- | -- | |
| Riban William J | $223,500 | -- | |
| Coates Arthur E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riban William J | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coates Arthur E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,529 | $158,158 | $44,135 | $114,023 |
| 2023 | $11,843 | $144,450 | $40,310 | $104,140 |
| 2022 | $11,564 | $137,780 | $37,670 | $100,110 |
| 2021 | $10,926 | $128,440 | $36,120 | $92,320 |
| 2020 | $10,720 | $124,540 | $35,020 | $89,520 |
| 2019 | $10,430 | $118,600 | $33,350 | $85,250 |
| 2018 | $10,491 | $117,460 | $32,070 | $85,390 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $111,610 | $30,470 | $81,140 |
| 2016 | $11,059 | $114,140 | $28,400 | $85,740 |
| 2015 | $8,132 | $105,660 | $26,290 | $79,370 |
| 2014 | $7,711 | $100,710 | $25,040 | $75,670 |
| 2013 | $7,841 | $104,400 | $25,960 | $78,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map