0N658 Coventry Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N658 Coventry Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $615,335, approximately $250 per square foot. 0N658 Coventry Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Schnurstein Thomas C and Schnurstein Sharon L
Bought by
Declarati Schnurstein Sharon L and Sharon L Schnurstein Declaration Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declarati Schnurstein Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,998 | $177,496 | $45,966 | $131,530 |
| 2023 | $9,522 | $163,380 | $42,310 | $121,070 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $154,400 | $39,990 | $114,410 |
| 2021 | $9,102 | $150,740 | $39,040 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $149,340 | $38,680 | $110,660 |
| 2019 | $8,810 | $145,400 | $37,660 | $107,740 |
| 2018 | $8,845 | $144,710 | $35,490 | $109,220 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $139,370 | $34,180 | $105,190 |
| 2016 | $8,544 | $133,800 | $32,810 | $100,990 |
| 2015 | $8,832 | $127,650 | $31,300 | $96,350 |
| 2014 | $8,572 | $121,970 | $17,430 | $104,540 |
| 2013 | $8,310 | $122,330 | $17,480 | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map