0N698 Brandon Blvd Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $581,530 - $637,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N698 Brandon Blvd, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $600,883, approximately $242 per square foot. 0N698 Brandon Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Houston Gerald A and Houston Katherine A
Bought by
Houston Gerald A and The Gerald A Houston Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Brandon Danny E and Brandon Brenda K
Bought by
Houston Gerald A and Houston Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Houston Gerald A | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houston Gerald A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,719 | $186,757 | $41,902 | $144,855 |
| 2023 | $11,634 | $170,570 | $38,270 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $11,157 | $159,410 | $35,770 | $123,640 |
| 2021 | $10,333 | $152,810 | $34,290 | $118,520 |
| 2020 | $10,111 | $148,170 | $33,250 | $114,920 |
| 2019 | $9,707 | $141,100 | $31,660 | $109,440 |
| 2018 | $9,378 | $135,680 | $30,440 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $9,116 | $128,920 | $28,920 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $8,786 | $120,200 | $26,960 | $93,240 |
| 2015 | $8,482 | $111,270 | $24,960 | $86,310 |
| 2014 | $8,041 | $103,990 | $23,340 | $80,650 |
| 2013 | $8,042 | $107,790 | $24,190 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map