0N721 Morse St Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0N721 Morse St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $671,305, approximately $237 per square foot. 0N721 Morse St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Kline Douglas R and Kline Linda M
Bought by
Maas David and Maas Katherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Komerska William J and Wendling Young Linda M
Bought by
Kline Douglas R and Kline Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas David | $285,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Kline Douglas R | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas David | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kline Douglas R | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,573 | $191,685 | $47,552 | $144,133 |
| 2023 | $10,122 | $176,440 | $43,770 | $132,670 |
| 2022 | $9,864 | $166,760 | $41,370 | $125,390 |
| 2021 | $9,796 | $162,800 | $40,390 | $122,410 |
| 2020 | $9,750 | $161,280 | $40,010 | $121,270 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $157,020 | $38,950 | $118,070 |
| 2018 | $9,016 | $147,950 | $36,700 | $111,250 |
| 2017 | $8,873 | $142,500 | $35,350 | $107,150 |
| 2016 | $8,236 | $136,810 | $33,940 | $102,870 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $130,520 | $32,380 | $98,140 |
| 2014 | $8,274 | $129,610 | $32,150 | $97,460 |
| 2013 | $8,025 | $130,000 | $32,250 | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map