0S651 Forest St Winfield, IL 60190
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $576,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,753
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 0S651 Forest St, Winfield, IL 60190 and is currently estimated at $528,609, approximately $192 per square foot. 0S651 Forest St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Winfield Central School, Winfield Primary School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Kostal Karen A and The Karen A Kostal Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostal Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,807 | $146,661 | $22,894 | $123,767 |
| 2023 | $9,321 | $133,950 | $20,910 | $113,040 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $125,200 | $19,550 | $105,650 |
| 2021 | $8,451 | $120,010 | $18,740 | $101,270 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $116,370 | $18,170 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $8,623 | $110,810 | $17,300 | $93,510 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $104,560 | $16,330 | $88,230 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $99,360 | $15,520 | $83,840 |
| 2016 | $7,826 | $92,640 | $14,470 | $78,170 |
| 2015 | $7,684 | $85,750 | $13,390 | $72,360 |
| 2014 | $7,479 | $81,640 | $12,740 | $68,900 |
| 2013 | $7,364 | $84,630 | $13,210 | $71,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map