Seller's Agent in 2013
John Hoffman
Whyrent Real Estate Company
(630) 601-1300
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $442,000
THIS IS A SLEEPER AND THE PRICE IS NOW RIGHT! GREAT LOT IN A GREAT AREA! PRICED FOR TODAY'S MARKET!NO SURVEY/TERMITE.ADDENDUMS TO FOLLOW.LISTING OPEN TO OWNER OCC. 1ST 15 DAYS OF LISTING! THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY AND IS ELIGIBLE FOR HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE!SELLER WILL NOT DO REPAIRS NOR CREDIT FOR REPAIRS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Whyrent Real Estate Company License #471001421 Listed on: 07/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Osten
Coldwell Banker Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochelle Nolan N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rochelle Nolan N | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Edward D | $230,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rochelle Nolan N | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Edward D | $207,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $129,000 | +3.3% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -5.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,707 | $123,998 | $45,778 | $78,220 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $113,250 | $41,810 | $71,440 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $105,840 | $39,070 | $66,770 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $101,450 | $37,450 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $98,370 | $36,310 | $62,060 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $93,680 | $34,580 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $6,899 | $88,380 | $32,620 | $55,760 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $83,980 | $31,000 | $52,980 |
| 2016 | $6,531 | $78,300 | $28,900 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $72,480 | $26,750 | $45,730 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $69,030 | $25,490 | $43,540 |
| 2013 | $6,139 | $71,550 | $26,420 | $45,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Hoffman
Whyrent Real Estate Company
(630) 601-1300
104 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joe Osten
Coldwell Banker Residential
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08112776
APN: 04-13-415-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.