1-06 Samos Ln Flushing, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated payment $31,461/month
Highlights
- 12,291 Sq Ft lot
- Green Building
- Terrace
- P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy Rated A
- High Ceiling
- Wrap Around Porch
About This Home
Iconic Waterfront Living in Whitestone
Welcome to 106 Samos Lane - a rare opportunity to own a grand, European-inspired residence perched directly on the East River with unobstructed views of the Whitestone Bridge. This elegant, custom-built home seamlessly blends timeless design with modern luxury, offering both opulence and tranquility just minutes from Manhattan.
Step inside to soaring double-height ceilings, a sweeping staircase, and hand-crafted finishes throughout. Marble floors, intricate ironwork, and classic columns set the tone for a space that's both sophisticated and warm. The open-concept kitchen and living area are built for entertaining, framed by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and panoramic water views.
A true entertainer's dream, this home features a temperature-controlled wine cellar, ideal for hosting tastings or simply keeping your collection in perfect condition. Outside, multiple terraces and beautifully landscaped gardens create the perfect backdrop for al fresco dining, summer soir es, or quiet mornings overlooking the water - all set against the stunning city skyline and iconic Whitestone Bridge.
Upstairs and down, you'll find generous living spaces, including formal and informal rooms, multiple bedrooms, and luxurious bathrooms. The home flows effortlessly to the outdoors, where curated outdoor spaces invite you to live and entertain with ease.
And yes - the property comes with dock rights, offering the potential to build your own private dock and keep a boat right outside your home.
Whether you're hosting guests, escaping the city, or looking for a long-term primary residence with character and comfort, this home delivers.
A one-of-a-kind offering with global appeal - and a view that never gets old.
Call or Email anytime to schedule an appointment. #realestatedoneright
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $18,792
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 12,291 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 144.99x84.77
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 4,500 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- High Ceiling
- Bonus Room with Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0003 / 04487
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,790 | $102,217 | $27,272 | $74,945 |
| 2025 | $21,847 | $96,431 | $29,908 | $66,523 |
| 2024 | $17,693 | $111,651 | $34,057 | $77,594 |
| 2023 | $20,577 | $105,331 | $33,490 | $71,841 |
| 2022 | $19,596 | $150,240 | $45,480 | $104,760 |
| 2021 | $25,698 | $139,620 | $45,480 | $94,140 |
| 2020 | $24,804 | $120,060 | $45,480 | $74,580 |
| 2019 | $24,350 | $119,280 | $45,480 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $24,482 | $117,033 | $41,127 | $75,906 |
| 2017 | $22,507 | $110,409 | $43,543 | $66,866 |
| 2016 | $20,473 | $110,409 | $43,543 | $66,866 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | For Sale | $5,600,000 | -- | $1,244 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $3,563,875 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20066343
APN: 04487-0003
- 149-62 Powells Cove Blvd
- 148-17 3rd Ave
- 3-25 149th St
- 328 149th Place
- 3-24 150th St
- 15095 Powells Cove Blvd
- 339 150th St
- 335 Cresthaven Ln
- 150-26 Sullivan Dr
- 145-67 5th Ave
- 150-50 6th Ave
- 150123 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 150-12
- 150-129 Powells Cove Blvd
- 15003 7th Ave
- 118 Malba Dr
- 14910 7th Ave
- 7-03 147th St
- 145-85 9th Ave
- 147-36 9th Ave
- 145-65 9th Ave
- 15095 Powells Cove Blvd
- 10-07 147th St Unit 2 Floor
- 149 W 12th St Unit 6-6
- 10-01 154th St
- 14717 15th Ave Unit 1FL
- 150-55 14th Rd
- 146-42 15th Ave Unit 2
- 1438 144th Place Unit 2nd Floor
- 154-25 13th Ave
- 217 Graff Ave Unit 2
- 217 Graff Ave
- 18-30-30 Whitestone Expy
- 14735 19th Ave
- 1802 150th St
- 364 Huntington Ave
- 1332 130th St
- 15716 16th Ave
- 2803 Sampson Ave
- 149-14 21st Ave Unit 1
- 6-19-19 College Point Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.