NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 11th Ave Unit E-3 Shalimar, FL 32579

Estimated Value: $489,363

Studio
4 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1 11th Ave Unit E-3, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently priced at $489,363, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 11th Ave Unit E-3 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Boyette Properties Llc and Boyette Jr Wayne T
Bought by
Tasi Investments 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$489,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Boyette & Jones Llc
Bought by
Boyette Wayne T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Boyette Wayne T and Wayne Jones C
Bought by
Boyette & Jones Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tasi Investments 2 Llc $440,000 Florida Premier Title
Boyette Wayne T -- None Listed On Document
Boyette & Jones Llc -- None Available
Boyette Wayne T -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,506 $127,835 $29,221 $98,614
2024 $1,356 $108,023 $28,099 $79,924
2023 $1,356 $109,558 $27,553 $82,005
2022 $1,272 $101,863 $26,235 $75,628
2021 $1,233 $95,912 $23,855 $72,057
2020 $1,238 $95,606 $23,385 $72,221
2019 $1,190 $90,745 $23,385 $67,360
2018 $1,134 $85,440 $0 $0
2017 $1,126 $84,416 $0 $0
2016 $1,097 $82,804 $0 $0
2015 $1,152 $85,665 $0 $0
2014 $1,130 $83,920 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.