Estimated Value: $2,935,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 11th, Saint Augustine Beach, FL and is currently priced at $2,935,000, approximately $855 per square foot. 1 11th is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Timothy And Lynne Campbell Living Trust
Bought by
Campbell Timothy Patrick and Campbell Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Lynne
Bought by
Timothy & Lynne Campbell Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Finch Kevin D
Bought by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Finch Kevin D
Bought by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Timothy Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timothy & Lynne Campbell Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Campbell Timothy P | $1,450,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Campbell Timothy P | $1,450,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $975,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $41,307 | $2,630,593 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $38,674 | $2,506,217 | $1,678,880 | $827,337 |
| 2024 | $38,674 | $2,489,246 | $1,678,880 | $810,366 |
| 2023 | $38,674 | $2,503,416 | $1,678,880 | $824,536 |
| 2022 | $35,525 | $2,289,788 | $1,572,480 | $717,308 |
| 2021 | $32,701 | $2,022,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $30,170 | $1,848,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29,624 | $1,750,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28,268 | $1,723,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26,353 | $1,589,465 | $1,230,060 | $359,405 |
| 2016 | $25,204 | $1,467,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,213 | $1,334,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,795 | $1,097,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map