NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,935,000

7 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,431 Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2013

Last sale price $1,450,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,110 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2013

Stellar oceanfront home perfect for vacation rentals.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

H. WILLIAM LANDAY

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS Listed on: 07/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

H. WILLIAM LANDAY

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS Listed on: 07/18/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Home fronts navigable water

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ocean Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1683300000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Chautauqua Beach
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3431.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 437.19
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • ViewOcean: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Living Area: 3431.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated
  • View: Ocean
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Ocean Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1683300000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Timothy And Lynne Campbell Living Trust
Bought by
Campbell Timothy Patrick and Campbell Lynne
Current Estimated Value
$2,935,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Lynne
Bought by
Timothy & Lynne Campbell Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2013
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campbell Timothy Patrick -- None Listed On Document
Timothy & Lynne Campbell Living Trust -- Attorney
Campbell Timothy P $1,450,000 Landmark Title
Campbell Timothy P $1,450,000 Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell Timothy P $975,000
Previous Owner Campbell Timothy P $975,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,450,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $610,000 -- --
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Sold $1,450,000 -3.3% $423 / Sq Ft
07/19/2013 07/19/13 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 For Sale $1,500,000 +145.9% $437 / Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Sold $610,000 -6.0% $513 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 For Sale $649,000 -- $546 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $41,307 $2,630,593 -- --
2025 $38,674 $2,506,217 $1,678,880 $827,337
2024 $38,674 $2,489,246 $1,678,880 $810,366
2023 $38,674 $2,503,416 $1,678,880 $824,536
2022 $35,525 $2,289,788 $1,572,480 $717,308
2021 $32,701 $2,022,577 $0 $0
2020 $30,170 $1,848,229 $0 $0
2019 $29,624 $1,750,873 $0 $0
2018 $28,268 $1,723,320 $0 $0
2017 $26,353 $1,589,465 $1,230,060 $359,405
2016 $25,204 $1,467,629 $0 $0
2015 $23,213 $1,334,208 $0 $0
2014 $19,795 $1,097,035 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 675286

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 168330-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.