G
Seller's Agent in 2015
GERI PALERMO
Rand Realty
Estimated Value: $606,110 - $695,000
This home is located at 1 2nd St, Pequannock, NJ 07440 since 17 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $646,028, approximately $443 per square foot. This property was built in 1923. 1 2nd St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Kolbe Immaculata School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motisi David A | -- | I Abstract & Title Agency Ll | |
| Ferguson Shannon E | $380,000 | Attorney | |
| Gram Llc | $260,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Motisi David A | $364,500 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Shannon E | $361,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $380,000 | +46.2% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $260,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,439 | $530,000 | $327,600 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $8,776 | $517,200 | $318,600 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $477,500 | $282,600 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $7,602 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $308,400 | $182,600 | $125,800 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
GERI PALERMO
Rand Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Domenique Tozzo Rule
NJ REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
(201) 709-9637
353 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
William Boswell
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 224-4605
70 in this area
455 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Ronald Aiosa
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 600-3262
59 in this area
389 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3218405
APN: 31-04003-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.