1-49 Captains Dr Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1-49 Captains Dr, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $408,312, approximately $263 per square foot. 1-49 Captains Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Young Kathleen D
Bought by
Lolling Monty R and Lolling Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Bought by
Young Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolling Monty R | $310,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Young Kathleen | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,585 | $117,960 | $3,859 | $114,101 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $102,386 | $3,802 | $98,584 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $96,453 | $3,314 | $93,139 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $78,960 | $2,932 | $76,028 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $82,870 | $2,847 | $80,023 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $74,717 | $3,263 | $71,454 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $67,313 | $2,940 | $64,373 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $67,313 | $2,940 | $64,373 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $67,313 | $2,940 | $64,373 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $71,868 | $4,105 | $67,763 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $64,750 | $3,698 | $61,052 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $57,813 | $3,302 | $54,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map