4-13 Grandview Dr Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4-13 Grandview Dr, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $235,451, approximately $155 per square foot. 4-13 Grandview Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Antonia Papadopoulos
Bought by
Sweeney Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Bought by
Papadopoulos Antonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Michael K | $140,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Papadopoulos Antonia | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,305 | $61,752 | $1,445 | $60,307 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $53,365 | $1,283 | $52,082 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $67,864 | $1,118 | $66,746 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $60,057 | $989 | $59,068 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $58,307 | $960 | $57,347 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $47,501 | $1,100 | $46,401 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $42,794 | $991 | $41,803 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $42,793 | $990 | $41,803 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $42,793 | $990 | $41,803 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $45,373 | $1,368 | $44,005 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $40,880 | $1,233 | $39,647 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $36,500 | $1,101 | $35,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map