1.6Ac Garland Ln Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $683,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1.6Ac Garland Ln, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $618,106, approximately $287 per square foot. 1.6Ac Garland Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Ponte Andy and Ponte Kristi Gail
Bought by
Yandell Jason J and Yandell Britny A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Bought by
Ponte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Bought by
Ponte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Bought by
Hampton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1978
Bought by
Walter Ford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yandell Jason J | $31,000 | Rtc | |
| Ponte | $28,000 | -- | |
| Ponte | $12,000 | -- | |
| Hampton | -- | -- | |
| Walter Ford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Ford | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $106,516 | $10,692 | $95,824 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $106,516 | $10,692 | $95,824 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $53,420 | $5,180 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $53,420 | $5,180 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $53,420 | $5,180 | $48,240 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $31,700 | $5,510 | $26,190 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $31,700 | $5,510 | $26,190 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $31,700 | $5,510 | $26,190 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $31,700 | $5,510 | $26,190 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $31,700 | $5,510 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $234 | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map